Saturday, December 9, 2006

Close Up

Close up of the barbarian colour. WIP once again... sneak preview... it'll probably look nothing like this in the end... if i get that far.

Friday, December 8, 2006

Love At First Bite

My leica reel for storyboarding class

Monday, December 4, 2006

Slacking by CGing...


Red Guy
Hopefully no one's getting sick of all the Ranma fanart... but it just deserves so much tribute... hehe and if you are getting sick of it.. tooooo bad. i'm gonna be doing ranma fanart for a longggg time.. until i get sick of it. but ya... it's probably a wip... but i'm lazy... so that's as finished as it's gonna get mwahaha. damn i've been doing too much cg.. my hand's getting tired.... did this all on one sitting i dunno how long.. maybe 2-3 hours? i wanted to do a more detailed cg... instead of the half hour or less ones i've been churning out...
The Red Guy is just another speed paint... i guess it was more of a warm up before i did the ranma cg... similar pallettes... but ya.. anyhoo...
damn... time to rest

More Ranma Fanart!

another speed paint... wanted to draw happousai in a badass way... anyhoo... straight on photoshop cuz i'm lazy. more ranma fanart to come... ranma rules!

Friday, December 1, 2006

A Flash of Inspiration

Something for the cg marathon...

Ranma 1/2!!!!!!

Feeling the groove so i kept going...

so yah... i got tired of telling myself i'm gonna do some cg or drawing and then end up not doing anything... so i decided to just work straight on photoshop to minimize laziness.... stupid stupid stupid painter keeps crashing... anyhoo my hand's cramping now so think i'll stop drawing... and damn it's pretty late. hopefully this is a sign of good things to come. like me actually doing some art. but who knows... this is lazy alvin's lazy blog of laziness after all. damn i hate photoshop... =/